Our staff

Administration

Jeff Parker

Executive Director

KEITH BROWN

SENIOR DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION

KATE OBORSKI

DEPUTY DIRECTOR

JAY A. SATZ

Senior Strategic Advisor

Hap Clemons

Philanthropy Director

NATALIE WHITSON

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

ELENA GALIK

Chief Financial Officer

TRACY DENSON

Payroll Specialist

Tereza Martin

Accounting Assistant

Erica Minson

Accounting Specialist

Brenda Brown

Accounts Payable

Jessie Johnson

Human Resource Officer

Tyler Starkey

Grants & Agreements Officer

Peter Chesser

Communications Officer

Carly Bahr

Communications Coordinator

Sara Gangaware

Executive Assistant

ANDREW TAGGE

ADMINISTRATIVE SYSTEMS OFFICER

Member Services & AmeriCorps

Steven Cangelosi

MEMBER SERVICES Manager

Zeke Zeff

Member Services assistant manager

Taylor Mailly

Member Services Coordinator

Carson Fleming

Member Services Coordinator

CASSIDY CONNOLLY

AMERICORPS MANAGER

Jason Fisher

AmeriCorps/Member Services Coordinator

Conservation Programs

Oregon

HANNIA CANDELARIO

Conservation Corps Director

AMANDA WALLACE

OREGON PROGRAM Manager

Eryn Lippitt

OREGON PROGRAM COORDINATOR

ANNA MCCORMICK

OREGON PROGRAM COORDINATOR

Brian Thompson

OREGON PROGRAM COORDINATOR

JEFF OLSON

RISK MANAGEMENT AND FIELD TRAINING OFFICER

araya jensen

field training manager

Washington

Hannah Pauly

Washington Program Manager

Laura Woodhouse

WA Inclusion Program Coordinator

Meg Borree

WA Program Coordinator

Copeland Burchenal

WA Program Coordinator

Roni Deckard

WA Program Coordinator

Idaho

LISA O'FLAHERTY

Idaho State
Director

Dominic Martinez

ID Program
Coordinator

Oliver Scofield

ID Program
Coordinator

Elie Lewis

ID Program
Coordinator

Claire Dullea

Operations/Program Coordinator

Community Wildfire Protection Corps

Sarah Worthington

CWPC Director

Will Wildebrandt

CWPC COORDINATOR

Jozie Donaghey

Community Assessment Specialist

Cassidy Durkee

Urban and Community Forestry Program Coordinator

Internship Program

Lev Kellendy

Internship Director

Matt Schlegel

Internship Coordinator

Abi Snow

Internship Coordinator

Operations

Matthew Miano

OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

Tiana Last

OPERATIONS COORDINATOR

ALFREDO GARCIA

OPERATIONS COORDINATOR

Twin Rivers Charter School

Scroll to Top